Agenda 2018

Agenda 2018

1202
0
SHARE

Agenda

2018

Accommodation- Park Plaza Hotel- Rahovec

15 September- Saturday-Venue: Cultural Hall, “Mensur Zyberaj”- Rahovec

16.00– Opening Ceremony- Fahredin Shehu- ———- Presentations of poets: Bill Herbert (Scotland), Yuki Nagae (Japan), Patrick Lodge (Ireland/Wels), Andrew Singer (USA), Valeria Raimondi (Italy), Hulya Yilmaz (USA), Nikola Madzirov (Macedonia), William S. Peters (USA), Tihomir Jancovski (Macedonia), Ruth Stefanovitz (Montenegro), Ana Kove (Albania), Daim Miftari (Macedonia), Bilall Maliqi (Serbia),  Tanja Bakic (Montenegro), Marilena Zackheos ( Cyprus), Ilir Shaqiri (Kosova)

 

Poetry Reading- Patrick Lodge (Ireland/Wels),  Andrew Singer (USA), Valeria Raimondi (Italy), Bill Herbert (Scotland), Nikola Madzirov (Macedonia), Ilir Shaqiri (Kosova), William S. Peters (USA), Tanja Bakic (Montenegro), Marilena Zackheos ( Cyprus)

Yuki Nagae (Japan)- Poetry Performance

16 September- Sunday- Venue: Caffe Bar “Hardhia- Vine Arbor”

12.00- Xhevahir Spahiu (Albania)-Literary Opus- Fahredin Shehu- Venue: “Hardhia bar”-Guest Speakers Prof. Bedri Zyberaj

Poetry Reading– Bill Herbert (Scotland), Yuki Nagae (Japan), Patrick Lodge (Ireland/Wels),  Andrew Singer (USA), Valeria Raimondi (Italy), Hulya Yilmaz (USA), Nikola Madzirov (Macedonia), William S. Peters (USA), Tihomir Jancovski (Macedonia), Ruth Stefanovitz (Montenegro), Ana Kove (Albania), Daim Miftari (Macedonia), Bilall Maliqi (Serbia),  Tanja Bakic (Montenegro), Marilena Zackheos (Cyprus) 

15.00– Book Launch- “Balkan Anthology”- William S. Peters- Hulya Yilmaz- Fahredin Shehu- Venue: Youth Center SHL- Kosova

Poetry Reading–  Bill Herbert (Scotland), Hulya Yilmaz (USA), Tihomir Jancovski (Macedonia), Ruth Stefanovitz (Montenegro), Ana Kove (Albania), Daim Miftari (Macedonia), Bilall Maliqi (Serbia),  Tanja Bakic (Montenegro), Marilena Zachkeos (Cyprus)

20.00– Poetic Promenade/ Marathon-Grand Reading/ (All Guest Poets), Venue: City Park

Poetry Reading: Andrew Singer (USA), Bill Herbert (Scotland), Yuki Nagae (Japan), Patrick Lodge (Ireland/Wels),  Valeria Raimondi (Italy), Hulya Yilmaz (USA), Nikola Madzirov (Macedonia), William S. Peters (USA), Tihomir Jancovski (Macedonia), Ruth Stefanovitz (Montenegro), Ana Kove (Albania), Daim Miftari (Macedonia), Bilall Maliqi (Serbia),Tanja Bakic (Montenegro), Marilena Zackheos ( Cyprus)

17 September- Monday

10.00– Sightseeing- Rugova Valley – Buss departure from Hotel Park Plaza Plateau

13.00– Lunch/ Random poetry reading

15.00– Departure/ heading back to Rahovec

20.00– Final Reading (All Guest Poets) – Distribution of the certificats, Venue: Hall of Hotel Park Plaza

 

SHARE
Previous articleFahredin Shehu
Next articleIPF 2018 participant list

LEAVE A REPLY