Agenda- 2019

Agenda- 2019

445
0
SHARE

Agenda- 2019

Accomodation- Park Plaza Hotel- Rahovec

13 September- Friday- Venue: “Park Plaza- Big Hall”- Rahovec

16.00- Opening Ceremony: Fahredin Shehu- Ilir Shehu- Presentation of poets

Poetry Reading Poetry reading:

Anne Tannam (Ireland), Ali al Ameri (Jordan), Andrew Singer (USA), Beppe Costa (Italy), Tendo Taijin (Japani), Jack Mc Cann (Ireland), Peter Andrej (Slovenia), Poul Lunggaard Damgaard (Denmark), Kristian Wikborg Wiese (Norway), Ramiz Huremagic (Bosnia), Vladimir Martinovski (Macedonia), Luan Rama (Albania/ France) Miriam Neiger Fleischman (Israel), Zija Çela  (Albania), Olimbi Velaj (Albania)

14 September- Saturday- Venue: Caffe Bar “Hardhia”

11.00- Promotion of Literature for Children- Jonuz Fetahaj – venue: “Hardhia Bar”

Poetry reading– Poul Lungagaard Damgaard (Denmark), Kristian Wikborg Wiese (Norway), Ramiz Huremagiq (Bosnia), Vladimir Martinovski (Macedonia), Luan Rama (Albania/ France, Miriam Neiger Fleischman (Israel), Zija Çela  (Albania), Olimbi Velaj (Albania),

13.00- Artistic performance – M.A. Refki Gallopeni and M.A. Fehmi Hoxha

15.00- Discussion “The importance of Poetry in our Century –  venue: City Museum

Poetry reading– Anne Tannam (Ireland), Ali al Ameri (Jordan), Andrew Singer (USA), Beppe Costa (Italy), Tendo Taijin (Japan), Jack Mc Cann (Ireland), Peter Andrej (Slovenia)

20.00- Poetic Marathon – venue: City Park

Anne Tannam (Ireland), Ali al Ameri (Jordan), Andrew Singer (USA), Beppe Costa (Italy), Tendo Taijin (Japan), Lulzim Tafa (Kosovo) Jack Mc Cann (Ireland), Peter Andrej (Slovenia), Poul Lyngagaard Damgaard (Denmark), Tahir Hoxha (Kosovo), Kristian Wikborg Wiese (Norway), Ramiz Huremagic (Bosnia), Vladimir Martinovski (Macedonia), Sali Bashota (Kosovo), Murteza Osdautaj (Kosovo), Luan Rama (Albania/ France), Miriam Neiger Fleischman (Israel), Zija Çela  (Albania), Olimbi Velaj (Albania), Faruk Buzhala (Kosovo), Jeton Kelmendi (Kosovo), Donika Dabishevci (Kosovo), Xhevat Latifi (Kosovo), Sibel Halimi (Kosovo), Ismail Gashi (Kosovo), Vjollca Kuqi (Kosovo)

15 September- Sunday

12.00- 13.00-  Old Cellar – Vinery- visit

13.00- 17.00- Sightseeing- Prizren

18.30- Dinner

20.00- Final reading (All guest poets) – Certificate distrubution

Poetry reading: Anne Tannam (Ireland), Ali al Ameri (Jordan), Andrew Singer (USA), Beppe Costa (Italy), Tendo Taijin (Japan), Jack Mc Cann (Ireland), Peter Andrej (Slovenia), Poul Lungagaard Damgaard (Denmark), Kristian Wikborg Wiese (Norway), Ramiz Huremagiq (Bosnia), Vladimir Martinovski (Macedonia), Luan Rama (Albania/ France), Miriam Neiger Fleischman (Israel), Zija Çela  (Albania), Olimbi Velaj (Albania)

LEAVE A REPLY